Division Office

Director of Learning

Robbie Charlebois
Phone: 403-223-3547 ext 122
Fax: 403-223-2999


Supervisor of Early Learning

Andra Johnson
Phone: 403-223-3547 ext 132
Fax: 403-223-2999


Speech Language Pathologist

JoAnn Hill
Phone: 403-223-3547 ext 125
Fax: 403-223-2999


Behaviour Consultant

Laura Elliott
Phone: 403-223-3547 ext 156
Fax: 403-223-2999


Secretary of Learner Services

Elisha Boulay
Phone: 403-223-3547 ext 145
Fax: 403-223-2999

School Learning Support Teachers

ACE Place

Angie Odland
Phone: 403-223-4761 ext 20106
Fax: 403-223-4781


Arden T Litt

Donna DeRoche
Phone: 403-655-2372
Fax: 403-665-2375


Barnwell

Cori Francis
Phone: 403-223-2902 ext 21114
Fax: 403-223-4142


Central

Coral James
Phone: 403-223-2170
Fax: 403-223-2160


Chamberlain

Scott Petronech 
Phone: 403-665-2211 ext 24105
Fax: 403-665-2259


Colonies

Mitzi Schmale
Phone: 403-223-4761 ext 20106
Fax: 403-223-4781


D.A Ferguson

Kim Hutzul
Phone: 403-223-8971
Fax: 403-223-0180


Dr. Hamman

Corey Makoloski
Phone: 403-223-2988 ext 25107
Fax: 403-223-0295


Enchant

Kim Krushelnicki
Phone: 403-739-3770 ext 40103
Fax: 403-739-3945


Erle Rivers

Barb Arend
Phone: 403-647-3665 ext 31118
Fax: 403-647-2054


Hays

Melissa Duckett
Phone: 403-725-3755 ext 41104
Fax: 403-725-3755


Horizon MAP (Vauxhall)

Ashley Toth
Phone: 403-654-4654 ext 44106
Fax: 403-654-4654


Lomond

Amber Doram
Phone: 403-792-3620 ext 43104
Fax: 403-792-3679


LT Westlake Fine Arts

Mandy Simmons
Phone: 403-223-2487 ext 26112
Fax: 403-223-1575


Milk River Elementary

Sandi Hughes
Phone: 403-647-3747 ext 32008
Fax: 403-647-2404


Taber Christian

Christa Haverhals
Phone: 403-223-4550 ext 29016
Fax: 403-223-4693


Taber Mennonite

Quintina Halladay
Phone: 403-223-0179
Fax: 403-223-2160


Vauxhall Elementary

Mary Anne Going
Phone: 403-654-2422 ext 44147
Fax: 403-654-2339


Vauxhall High

Lori Delanoy
Phone: 403-654-2145 ext 45005
Fax: 403-654-4296


Warner

Stefanie Roffey (Early Learning/Kindergarten)
Bryan Pritchard (Grade 1-12)
Phone: 403-642-3931 ext 33112
Fax: 403-642-3852


WR Myers

Dalziel Whipple
Phone: 403-223-2292 ext 22319
Fax: 403-223-1091

Frequently Called Numbers

Children’s Allied Health Services

Suite 120B, Main Floor
200 4 Avenue South
Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 4C9

Phone: 403-388-6575
Fax: 403-328-5139


Chinook Regional Health Unit (Taber)

5009-56 Street
Taber, AB T1G 1M8

Phone: 403-223-4403


Family & Community Support Services

2107 - 13 St. 
Coaldale, AB 

Phone: 403-405-4466


Lethbridge Association for Community Living

527-6 Street South
Lethbridge, AB

Phone: 403-327-2911


Lethbridge Handicapped Riding Association

Phone: 403-328-2165


Taber Special Needs

6005-60 Avenue
Taber, AB

Phone: 403-223-4941 If busy, call 403-223-2003
Fax: 403-223-4961